Español

Meeting Information

Central Offices, Intergroups and Answering Services for the North Florida Area

Districts 1, 3, 4, 6, 24, 25 and 30 District 5 District 7 Districts 8, 19, 20, 21, 32 Districts 9, 10, 11, 18 Districts 12, 15, 23 District 13 District 14 District 16 District 17 District 22 District 27 District 28 District 31 District 33
  • Districts 1, 3, 4, 6, 24, 25 and 30.
    • Duval, Clay, Nassau, St. Johns, Baker and Putnam Counties.
    • Serving the Greater Jacksonville Area plus Fernandina Beach, Neptune and Jacksonville Beaches, St. Augustine, Orange Park, Macclenny & Middleburg, FL areas. Also including: Folkston & Kingsland, GA., Palatka, Keystone, Green Cove Springs, Interlachen, Crescent City, Starke, FL, Putnam County.
    • NorthEast Florida Intergroup
  • District 5.
    • Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Taylor and Wakulla Counties.
    • Cities of Tallahassee, Perry, Quincy, Apalachicola.
    • Intergroup 5
  • District 7.
    • Lake and Sumter Counties.
    • Cities of Bushnell, Clermont, Eustis, Leesburg, Tavares, Umatilla, Fruitland Park, Howey-in-the-Hills,  Lady Lake, Lake Panasoffkee,  Mascotte, Minneola, Mt Dora, Oxford, Sorrento, The Villages, Wahoo, Webster, Wildwood.
    • Lake-Sumter Central Office
  • Districts 9, 10, 11, 18.
    • Orange and Seminole Counties.
    • Cities of Altamonte, Apopka, Bithlo, Casselberry, College Park, Forest City, Lake Buena Vista, Lake Mary, Longwood, Maitland, All Greater Orlando, Sanford, Windemere, Winter Garden, Winter Park.
    • Central Florida Intergroup
  • Districts 12, 15, 23.
    • Brevard County.
    • Cities of Barefoot Bay, Cape Canaveral, Cocoa, Cocoa Beach, Indialantic, Indian Harbour Beach, Melbourne, Melbourne Beach, Merritt Island, Palm Bay, Port St. John, Rockledge, Satellite Beach, Suntree/Viera, Titusville.
    • Brevard Intergroup
  • District 16.
    • Baker, Bradford, Columbia, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee and Union Counties.
    • Cities of Lake Butler and Lake City.
    • 386-758-4283
  • District 27.
    • Dixie, Gilchrist, and Levy Counties.
    • Cities of Cross City, Trenton, Bronson, Chiefland, Williston.
    • 352-949-2239
  • District 33.
    • Linguistic District, Spanish. All Counties, North Florida Area.
    • 407-240-1181

<Top of Page>